IMCA Mod $2000.00 to win. 5-27-2017

0
639
2017 Sycamore Speedway Race Results
Date: 5/27/2017
Super Late Model Street Stock
# Name Town Time # Name Town Time
Fast Time: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 16.117 Fast Time: 33A Danny Allen DeKalb 18.254
Trophy Dash: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Trophy Dash: O2 Matt McCain Aurora
Heat 1: 20Jr Reno Markham Kirkland Heat 1: 33 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb
Heat 2: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora Heat 2: O1 Joe Rassmussen Gilberts
Main Feature: Main Feature:
1st: 20Jr Reno Markham Kirkland 1st: 4Z Zuby Kingston
2nd: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora 2nd: 54 Cory McCay St. Charles
3rd: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 3rd: 117X Adrian Roscelli DeKalb
4th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 4th: O1
5th: 51 Rowdy Burns Sandwich 5th: 70 DJ Markham Belvidere
6th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 6th: 33A Danny Allen DeKalb
7th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 7th: 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich
8th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 8th: 33 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb
9th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 9th: 72 Mitch Moag Oswego
10th: 22M Sean Mattingly Cortland 10th: 79 Dave Richards Marengo
Pure Stock Hornet
# Name Town # Name Town
Heat 1: 714 Mike Nelms Lombard Heat 1: 32C Johnny Lovett DeKalb
Main Feature: Main Feature:
1st: 714 Mike Nelms Lombard 1st: 32C Johnny Lovett DeKalb
2nd: 26 Nick Schneider Rockford 2nd: O Rick Zifko Aurora
3rd: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 3rd: 11X Mike Cunz Cortland
4th: 30 John Chmelik Algonquin 4th: 79X Charlie Brown Dekalb
5th: 75 Jerry Legner Crest Hill 5th: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
6th: 64 Bill Garrett 6th: 54Z Ryan Zuck Polo
7th: 63j John Lederman Warrenville 7th: 11K Ken Hughes Forreston
8th: 96c Brad Swanson Marengo 8th: 78
9th: 47 Tyler Newhouse Plano 9th: 17X Laura Jackinowski Streator
Dirt Late Models IMCA Modifieds $2000 to Win
# Name Town Time # Name Town Time
Fast Time: M1 Mike Mataragas 14.061 Fast Time: 33K Ken Kostenbader 15.592
Heat 1: M1 Mike Mataragas Heat 1: 33K Ken Kostenbader
Heat 2: 28 Charlie Olson Heat 2: 62 Hunter Marriott
Main Feature: Main Feature:
1st: M1 Mike Mataragas 1st: 62 Hunter Marriott
2nd: 10 Paul Parker 2nd: 33K Ken Kostenbader
3rd: 28 Charlie Olson 3rd: B1 Jeff Larson
4th: 21 Tj Markham 4th: 8 Zeke Bishofberger
5th: 25 Jay Brendle 5th: 71 Troy Cordes
6th: 3 Brad Stewart 6th: 1 Eric Barnes
7th: 5 Little Jon Provenzano 7th: 3G Bryce Garnhart
8th: 615 Matt Fabrizius 8th: 75 Cameron Kuxhouse
54 9th: G1 Mike Garland
O3 Dan White 10th: 57 Scott Kuxhouse

 

Visit the Sycamore Speedway's website now!

Click here to check out Sycamore Speedway's Website!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.