Final Friday Night of the 2017 Season.

0
746

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results
Date: 8-Sep-17
Powder Puff
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 23.670
Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
Fast Heat: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire
Feature:
1st: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire
2nd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich
3rd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine
4th: 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles
5th: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston
Compact
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 88x Steve Owens Montgomery 23.140
Trophy Dash: 24m Mike Cunz Cortland
Fast Heat: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire
Heat 2: 55j
Feature 1:
1st: 86it Alex Adams Hampshire
2nd: 24m Mike Cunz Cortland
3rd: 14x Jacob Rose Rochelle
4th: 3 Dale Murray Montgomery
5th: 19 Brian Mrazek Rolling Meadows
Feature 2:
1st: 4 Josh Sipes DeKalb
2nd: 18x
3rd: 76
Socker Stocker
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 27t David Snead 22.150
Trophy Dash: 85 Andrew Askeland Sycamore
Fast Heat: 38x Jacob Bergroschtje Huntley
Heat 2: 55s Jacob Stanhoff
Heat 3: 66 Sydney Wonderling
Feature 1:
1st: 85 Andrew Askeland Sycamore
2nd: 38 Anthony Kasper Algonquin
3rd: 55l Paul Lullo St. Charles
4th: 38x Jacob Bergroschtje Huntley
5th: 68
Feature 2:
1st: 66 Sydney Wonderling
2nd: 57x Frank Jindra Rockford
3rd: 18 Genna Kowalski W Chicago
Spectator
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 6 Matt Starai Arlington Hts 21.150
Trophy Dash: 6 Matt Starai Arlington Hts
25 Lap Feat:
1st: 18 Jacob VanWinkle So Elgin
2nd: 83 John Starai Arlington Hts
3rd: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton
4th: 87 Gus Morzel Montgomery
5th: 6 Matt Starai Arlington Hts
15 Lap Feat:
1st: 11 Randy Ellis Belvidere
2nd: 65 Andrew Olson Crystal Lake
3rd: 2t Bob Vlaski W. Chicago
6 Lap Feat: 26x Dan Robbins Wheaton
Specialty Races
# Name Town
Figure 8: Spectator
1st: 74x Chris Ricker Kingston
2nd: 83 John Starai Arlington Hts
3rd: 36x Thomas Murray Glen Ellyn
Demo Spectator
1st: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine
2nd: 98x Mark Gaul St. Charles
3rd: 65 Andrew Olson Crystal Lake
Figure 8: Socker Stocker
1st: 85 Andrew Askeland Sycamore
2nd: 83c Thomas Andrus Rockford
3rd: 23 Trevor Robinson Hampshire
Demo Socker Stocker
1st: 46x Aaron Pearsall LITH
2nd: 76 Chad Askeland Sycamore
3rd: 78t Joe Jackson Jr St. Charles
Figure 8: Compact
1st: 44 Noah Hanson Sycamore
2nd: 37
3rd: 92 Eddie Brown Sandwich
Demo Compact
1st: 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb
2nd: 37 Dale Sparks Belvidere
3rd: 1482

 

Visit the Sycamore Speedway's website now!

Click here to check out Sycamore Speedway's Website!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.