April 28, 2018 Season Opener Results

0
79

2018 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results
Date: 28-Apr-18
Super Late Models
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston 17.502
Trophy Dash: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream
Heat 1: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park
Heat 2: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand
Feature:
1st: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand
2nd: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston
3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin
4th: 51 Charlie Spoonmore LeLand
5th: O2 Jimmy Klingel Aurora
6th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb
7th: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park
8th: 02m Matt McCain Aurora
9th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake
10th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream
Hornets
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 56c Scott Vetter Union 19.791
Heat : 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
Feature 1:
1st: 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
2nd: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
3rd: 23s Scott Ellis Lake Villa
4th: 48 Mike Gossett Montgomery
5th: 25s Steve Ellis Pleasant Prairie, WI
6th: 77 Jesse Gaylord Chicago
7th: 56c Scott Vetter Union
Street Stocks
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich 19.056
Trophy Dash: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
Heat 1: 82 Nathan Finney Sycamore
Heat 2: 4z Zach Zuberbier Kingston
Feature 1:
1st: 4z Zach Zuberbier Kingston
2nd: 79 Dave Richards Marengo
3rd: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
4th: 72 Mitch Moag Oswego
5th: 69 Gary Winkler Jr Hinckley
6th: 33 Mark Regnier Batavia
7th: 51 Angel Sneed Justice
8th: 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich
9th: 30 Peter Hayes Villa Park
10th: 86 Austin Stombres St. Charles
Pure Stocks
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 50iii John Dietrich III Kingston 20.229
Trophy Dash: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
Heat : 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
Feature 1:
1st: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
2nd: 6 Matt Starai Arlington Heights
3rd: 50iii John Dietrich III Kingston
4th: DQ
5th: 32 Jeff Allendorf Belvidere
6th: 27 Brian Pietrarosso Aurora
7th: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire
8th: 91t Michael Terzo Lake Zurich
IMCA
# Name Town Time
Heat 1: 33k Kenny Kosferbender
Heat 2: B1 Jeff Larson
Feature 1:
1st: B1 Jeff Larson
2nd: O8 Johnny Whitman
3rd: 69 TJ Smith
4th: 5m Mike Fryer
5th: 525 Chase Parker
6th: 57 Tim Hamburg
7th: 19B Austin Blume
8th: 1x Ben Hamburg
9th: 79 Cole Petit
10th: 56d Travis Denning
11th: 33k Kenny Kosferbender
12th: 8 Zeke Bishofberger
13th: 32j Jason Buss

 

Visit the Sycamore Speedway's website now!

Click here to check out Sycamore Speedway's Website!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.