April 28, 2018 Season Opener Results

0
5

2018 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results
Date: 28-Apr-18
Super Late Models
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston 17.502
Trophy Dash: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream
Heat 1: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park
Heat 2: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand
Feature:
1st: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand
2nd: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston
3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin
4th: 51 Charlie Spoonmore LeLand
5th: O2 Jimmy Klingel Aurora
6th: O1 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb
7th: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park
8th: 02m Matt McCain Aurora
9th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake
10th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream
Hornets
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 56c Scott Vetter Union 19.791
Heat : 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
Feature 1:
1st: 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
2nd: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
3rd: 23s Scott Ellis Lake Villa
4th: 48 Mike Gossett Montgomery
5th: 25s Steve Ellis Pleasant Prairie, WI
6th: 77 Jesse Gaylord Chicago
7th: 56c Scott Vetter Union
Street Stocks
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich 19.056
Trophy Dash: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
Heat 1: 82 Nathan Finney Sycamore
Heat 2: 4z Zach Zuberbier Kingston
Feature 1:
1st: 4z Zach Zuberbier Kingston
2nd: 79 Dave Richards Marengo
3rd: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
4th: 72 Mitch Moag Oswego
5th: 69 Gary Winkler Jr Hinckley
6th: 33 Mark Regnier Batavia
7th: 51 Angel Sneed Justice
8th: 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich
9th: 30 Peter Hayes Villa Park
10th: 86 Austin Stombres St. Charles
Pure Stocks
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 50iii John Dietrich III Kingston 20.229
Trophy Dash: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
Heat : 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
Feature 1:
1st: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
2nd: 6 Matt Starai Arlington Heights
3rd: 50iii John Dietrich III Kingston
4th: DQ
5th: 32 Jeff Allendorf Belvidere
6th: 27 Brian Pietrarosso Aurora
7th: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire
8th: 91t Michael Terzo Lake Zurich
IMCA
# Name Town Time
Heat 1: 33k Kenny Kosferbender
Heat 2: B1 Jeff Larson
Feature 1:
1st: B1 Jeff Larson
2nd: O8 Johnny Whitman
3rd: 69 TJ Smith
4th: 5m Mike Fryer
5th: 525 Chase Parker
6th: 57 Tim Hamburg
7th: 19B Austin Blume
8th: 1x Ben Hamburg
9th: 79 Cole Petit
10th: 56d Travis Denning
11th: 33k Kenny Kosferbender
12th: 8 Zeke Bishofberger
13th: 32j Jason Buss

 

Visit the Sycamore Speedway's website now!

Click here to check out Sycamore Speedway's Website!