Speedway Race Results from Saturday, May 19th, 2018

0
202

2018 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results
Date: 19-May-18
Super Late Models
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston 15.933
Trophy Dash: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin
Heat 1: 8 Corey Trump Clare
Heat 2: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin
Feature:
1st: 51 Charlie Spoonmore Leland
2nd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin
3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland
4th: 20jr Reno Markham Kirkland
5th: O2m Matt McCain Aurora
6th: 8 Corey Trump Clare
7th: 7 Jeff Schultz Carol Stream
8th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake
9th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles
10th: 3 Tom Legner Cresthill
11th: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park
12th: 92 Dustin Manovski St. Charles
13th: 82 Glen Toppel Elgin
14th: O1jr Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb
15th: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora

Hornets
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb 18.672
Heat : 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
Feature 1:
1st: 32c Johnny Lovett DeKalb
2nd: 43 Zac Orts Oswego
3rd: 29x Matt Clark Waterman
4th: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland
5th: 133 Jacob Colley Aurora
6th: 69 Allen Ackley Ottawa

Street Stocks
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich 18.088
Trophy Dash: 4z Zach Zuberbier Kingston
Heat 1: 69 Gary Winckler Jr. Hinckley
Heat 2: 79 Dave Richards Marengo
Feature 1:
1st: 4z Zach Zuberbier Kingston
2nd: DQ
3rd: 79 David Richards Marengo
4th: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
5th: 33j Matt Jerry Hampshire
6th: 7 Don Markham Belivdere
7th: 30 Peter Hayes Villa Park
8th: 69 Gary Winckler Jr. Hinckley
9th: 72 Mitch Moag Oswego
10th: 14 Matt Johnson DeKalb
11th: 33 Mark Reginer Batavia
12th: 82 Nathan Finney Sycamore
13th: 117x Adrian Roscelli Maple Park
14th: 86 Austin Stombres St. Charles

Pure Stocks
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa 19.107
Trophy Dash: 34c Starr Roach Kingston
Heat : 96c Brad Swanson So. Elgin
Fast Heat: 91t Michael Terzo Lake Zurich
Feature 1:
1st: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
2nd: 34c Starr Roach Kingston
3rd: 96c Brad Swanson Marengo
4th: 32 Jeff Allendorf Belvidere
5th: 91t Michael Terzo Lake Zurich
6th: 6 Matt Starai Arlington Heights
7th: 50III John Dietrich III Kingston

Dirt Late Models
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 1m Mike Mataragas Sycamore 13.543
Heat 1: 1m Mike Mataragas Sycamore
Heat 2: 21b Rich Bell Sheffield
Feature 1:
1st: 10 Paul Parker DePere, WI
2nd: 11 Roger Markham Virgil
3rd: 3 Brad Stewart Milledgeville
4th: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland
5th: 6 Tony Peterson Big Bend, WI
6th: 14 Victor Benedetto Marengo
7th: O3 Dan White Elgin
8th: 14h Brandon Hoffeditz Belvidere
9th: 118 Kyle Reiss Park Ridge
10th: 28 Charlie Olson Kingston
11th: 21b Rich Bell Sheffield
12th: 1m Mike Mataragas Sycamore
13th: 65 Toby Kuntzelman Winnebago

 

Visit the Sycamore Speedway's website now!

Click here to check out Sycamore Speedway's Website!