Saturday, July 28th, 2018 at Sycamore Speedway!

0
241

2018 Sycamore Speedway Summer National Results
Date: 28-Jul-18
SLM
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park 16.867
Trophy Dash: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland
Heat 1: 4 Gary Koering Kaneville
Heat 2: 51 Charlie Spoonmore Leland
Feature:
1st: 3M Dale Markham Maple Park
2nd: 20JR Reno Markham Kingston
3rd: 51 Charlie Spoonmore Leland
4th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake
5th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin
6th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland
7th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles
8th: 7 Jeff Schulze Sr Carol Stream
9th: 92 Dustin Manovski
10th: 34 Ranzy Collins DeKalb
11th: 02M Matt McCain Aurora
12th: o1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman
13th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano
14th: 4 Gary Koering Kaneville

Hornets
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 48 Mike Gossett Montgomery 18.954
Heat : 227 James Bell Janesville, WI
Feature 1:
1st: 48 Mike Gossett Montgomery
2nd: 227 James Bell Janesville, WI
3rd: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland

Street Stocks
# Name Town Time
Fast Time: 86 Austin Stombres St. Charles 18.693
Trophy Dash: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
Heat 1 : 33J Matt Jerry Hampshire
Heat 2: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
Feature:
1st: 4z Zach Zuberbier Kingston
2nd: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles
3rd: 79 Dave Richards Marengo
4th: 30 Peter Hayes Villa Park
5th: 33j Matt Jerry Hampshire
6th: 80 Steve Cornett Woodstock
7th: 69 Gary Winckler Jr Hinckley
8th: 92 Jim Vierig Sycamore
9th: 50d John Dietrich Hanover Park
10th: 14 Matt Johnsen DeKalb
11th: 72 Mitch Moag Oswego
12th: 82 Nathan Finney Sycamore
13th: 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb
14th: 97 Jim White
15th: 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich

Pure Stocks
# Name
Fast Time: 28 Smokey Boyd Elgin 19.157
Trophy Dash: 28 Smokey Boyd Elgin
Heat 1: 88 Michael Huber Algonquin
Heat 2: 43C Stacy Doris Genoa
Feature:
1st: 43c Stacy Doris Genoa
2nd: 28 Smokey Boyd Elgin
3rd: 75 Jerry Legner Cresthill
4th: 2j Dave Reser Jr West Chicago
5th: 95L Jay LeBrun Antioch
6th: 95 Phil Golz West Chicago
7th: 88 Michael Huber Algonquin
8th: 6 Matt Starai Arlington Heights
9th: 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles
10th: 91c Eric Cederholm Wauconda
11th: 91t Michael Terzo Lake Zurich
12th: 55 Emma Stubitsch Virgil

DLM
# Name Town
Fast Time: 11 Roger Markham Virgil 15.299
Heat 1: 11 Roger Markham Virgil
Heat 2 : m27 Mike Provenzano Streator
Feature
1st: 7 Lil John Provenzano Streator
2nd: M27 Mike Provenzano Streator
3rd: 11 Roger Markham Virgil
4th: 8R Bill Rezutek Big Bend, WI
5th: 65 Toby Kuntelzman Winnebago
6th: 01jr Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb
7th: O3 Dan White Elgin
8th: 83 Dave Dulceak Elburn
9th: 76 Titus Snead Justice
10th: 14h Brandon Hoffeditz Belvidere
11th: 14 Victor Benedetto Marengo
12th: 73 Ryan Weistart Ogelsby
13th: 51 Stormy Jeffery Barlett
14th: 6 Anthony Peterson Big Bend, WI
15th: 50 Rick Small Marseilles

 

Visit the Sycamore Speedway's website now!

Click here to check out Sycamore Speedway's Website!

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.