Home Tags Dirt Track

Tag: Dirt Track

April 28, 2018 Season Opener Results

2018 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 28-Apr-18 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston 17.502 Trophy Dash: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Heat 1: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park Heat 2: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand Feature: 1st: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand 2nd: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston 3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 4th: 51 Charlie Spoonmore LeLand 5th: O2 Jimmy Klingel Aurora 6th: O1 Greg Cantrell...

Sycamore Speedway Opens for Season Saturday!

Sycamore Speedway Opens for 2018 this Saturday, April 21st! Sycamore Speedway’s Beginning of the season Practice Night is an opportunity for all drivers of...

“Six Badger Midget races at Sycamore in 2018”

Sun Prairie, WI, December 26, 2017 — The Zimbrick Chevrolet of Sun Prairie Badger Midget Series will return to Sycamore (IL) Speedway for six races...

2018 Summer Nationals Schedule Announced

The Hell Tour Unleashed: 28 Races in 32 Days Highlight the 2018 DIRTcar Summer Nationals Schedule 33rd annual Hell Tour for DIRTcar Racing Late...

The Hell Tour Gets Hotter with Nine $10,000-To-Win Races

The world was once filled with endurance races. The Paris-to-Dakar Rally, Baja 1000, and even the World 600 was conceived as a way to...

Greg Cantrell Wins Run What You Brung Event to Finish the...

The 5th annual Run What You Brung (RWYB) event for Sycamore Speedway was this past Saturday, September 30th. The Annual Run What You Brung has...

Sycamore Wraps Up Regular Season

MAPLE PARK, Ill. — Sycamore Speedway presented its final, points-paying, racing program Saturday night with Jeff Schulze (super late models) and Zach Zuberbier (street stocks)...

Saturday, September 23 Twin 25s Street Stocks

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 23-Sep-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 17.812 Trophy Dash: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake Fast Heat: 87 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb Feature: 1st: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 2nd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 3rd: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake 4th: 11 Corey Trump Clare 5th: 87 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb Hornets # Name Town Time Fast Time: 32c Johnny...

Saturday, Sept 16th Twin 25s SLM

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 16-Sep-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 18.772 Trophy Dash: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 1: O1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman Fast Heat: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 3rd: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 4th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake 5th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 6th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 7th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 8th: 55 Rebecca...

Saturday, Sept 9th, Old Milwaukee Classic

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 9-Sep-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.729 Trophy Dash: 87 Dave Engelkens Morris Heat 1: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland Heat 2: 87 Dave Engelkens Morris Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 4th: 87 Dave Engelkens Morris 5th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 6th: 38 Greg Hancock Gilberts 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 55r Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil 9th: 26 Gary...

Final Friday Night of the 2017 Season.

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 8-Sep-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 23.670 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Fast Heat: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Feature: 1st: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 2nd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 3rd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 4th: 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 5th: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 88x Steve Owens Montgomery 23.140 Trophy Dash: 24m Mike Cunz Cortland Fast...

Friday, Sept 1, 2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 1-Sep-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 22.840 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Heat 1: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 2: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston Feature: 1st: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 2nd: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 3rd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 4th: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston 5th: 54x Camille Barclay St. Charles Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 65 Andrew Olson Crystal...