Home Tags Racetrack

Tag: Racetrack

“Six Badger Midget races at Sycamore in 2018”

Sun Prairie, WI, December 26, 2017 — The Zimbrick Chevrolet of Sun Prairie Badger Midget Series will return to Sycamore (IL) Speedway for six races...

2018 Summer Nationals Schedule Announced

The Hell Tour Unleashed: 28 Races in 32 Days Highlight the 2018 DIRTcar Summer Nationals Schedule 33rd annual Hell Tour for DIRTcar Racing Late...

The Hell Tour Gets Hotter with Nine $10,000-To-Win Races

The world was once filled with endurance races. The Paris-to-Dakar Rally, Baja 1000, and even the World 600 was conceived as a way to...

Sycamore Wraps Up Regular Season

MAPLE PARK, Ill. — Sycamore Speedway presented its final, points-paying, racing program Saturday night with Jeff Schulze (super late models) and Zach Zuberbier (street stocks)...

Saturday, September 23 Twin 25s Street Stocks

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 23-Sep-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 17.812 Trophy Dash: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake Fast Heat: 87 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb Feature: 1st: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 2nd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 3rd: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake 4th: 11 Corey Trump Clare 5th: 87 Greg Cantrell Jr DeKalb Hornets # Name Town Time Fast Time: 32c Johnny...

Saturday, Sept 16th Twin 25s SLM

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 16-Sep-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 18.772 Trophy Dash: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 1: O1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman Fast Heat: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 3rd: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 4th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake 5th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 6th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 7th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 8th: 55 Rebecca...

Saturday, Sept 9th, Old Milwaukee Classic

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 9-Sep-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.729 Trophy Dash: 87 Dave Engelkens Morris Heat 1: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland Heat 2: 87 Dave Engelkens Morris Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 4th: 87 Dave Engelkens Morris 5th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 6th: 38 Greg Hancock Gilberts 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 55r Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil 9th: 26 Gary...

Final Friday Night of the 2017 Season.

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 8-Sep-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 23.670 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Fast Heat: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Feature: 1st: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 2nd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 3rd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 4th: 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 5th: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 88x Steve Owens Montgomery 23.140 Trophy Dash: 24m Mike Cunz Cortland Fast...

Friday, Sept 1, 2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 1-Sep-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 22.840 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Heat 1: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 2: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston Feature: 1st: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 2nd: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 3rd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 4th: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston 5th: 54x Camille Barclay St. Charles Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 65 Andrew Olson Crystal...

Summer Sizzler 8-26-2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 26-Aug-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 17.862 Trophy Dash: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb Heat 1: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Heat 2: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kingston 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 4th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 5th: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb 6th: 26 Gary Glatzhofer Batavia 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 38 Greg...

Friday, August 25, 2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 25-Aug-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 23.580 Trophy Dash: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 1: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Feature: 1st: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 2nd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 3rd: 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 4th: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 5th: 98x Courtney Hopkins St. Charles Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 133 Jacob Colley Aurora 20.110 Trophy...

Saturday, Aug 19, 2017 Corn Classic PLUS Badger Midgets

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 19-Aug-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 18.129 Trophy Dash: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb Heat 1: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb 3rd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 4th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 5th: 47 Jason Kruse LITH 6th: 26 Gary Glatzhofer Batavia 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 9th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles Hornets # Name Town Time Fast...