Home Tags Results

Tag: Results

DeKalb County State & Regional Election Winners

Illinois Races Impacted by DeKalb County Voters: (Full results will be added when official) Illinois Governor JB Pritzker (D) Illinois Attorney General Kwame Raoul (D) Illinois Secretary of State Jesse White...

DeKalb County Local Election Results

Dekalb County Local Election Results (All 65 Districts Reported) DeKalb County Election Reporting Console Contest COUNTY CLERK Candidate Total Votes Vote % DOUGLAS J. JOHNSON (REP) 18502 51.84 CAROLYN BETH MORRIS (DEM) 17189 48.16   Contest COUNTY TREASURER Candidate Total Votes Vote...
DeKalb County Seal

Track 2018 General Election Results

Live 2018 General Election Results Here are a few links to help you track Local, State and National elections: DeKalb County Election Reporting Console: Election View / Contest...

Saturday, July 28th, 2018 at Sycamore Speedway!

2018 Sycamore Speedway Summer National Results Date: 28-Jul-18 SLM # Name Town Time Fast Time: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park 16.867 Trophy Dash: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland Heat 1: 4 Gary Koering Kaneville Heat 2: 51 Charlie Spoonmore Leland Feature: 1st: 3M Dale Markham Maple Park 2nd: 20JR Reno Markham Kingston 3rd: 51 Charlie Spoonmore Leland 4th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake 5th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 6th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 7th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 8th: 7 Jeff...

Friday, July 6th, 2018

2018 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Night Results Date: 6-Jul-18 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 20.610 Trophy Dash: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine Heat 1: 66xx...

Speedway Race Results from Saturday, May 19th, 2018

2018 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 19-May-18 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston 15.933 Trophy Dash: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin Heat 1: 8 Corey Trump Clare Heat 2: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin Feature: 1st: 51 Charlie Spoonmore Leland 2nd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 4th: 20jr Reno Markham Kirkland 5th: O2m Matt McCain Aurora 6th: 8 Corey Trump Clare 7th: 7 Jeff Schultz Carol Stream 8th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal...

April 28, 2018 Season Opener Results

2018 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 28-Apr-18 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston 17.502 Trophy Dash: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Heat 1: 3m Dale Markham Maple Park Heat 2: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand Feature: 1st: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore LeLand 2nd: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston 3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 4th: 51 Charlie Spoonmore LeLand 5th: O2 Jimmy Klingel Aurora 6th: O1 Greg Cantrell...

Saturday, Sept 16th Twin 25s SLM

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 16-Sep-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 18.772 Trophy Dash: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 1: O1/2 Cliff Garcia Waterman Fast Heat: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 3rd: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 4th: 85 Joe Rusciano Crystal Lake 5th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 6th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 7th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 8th: 55 Rebecca...

Saturday, Sept 9th, Old Milwaukee Classic

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 9-Sep-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.729 Trophy Dash: 87 Dave Engelkens Morris Heat 1: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland Heat 2: 87 Dave Engelkens Morris Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 4th: 87 Dave Engelkens Morris 5th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 6th: 38 Greg Hancock Gilberts 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 55r Rebecca Stubitsch Virgil 9th: 26 Gary...

Final Friday Night of the 2017 Season.

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 8-Sep-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 23.670 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Fast Heat: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Feature: 1st: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 2nd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 3rd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 4th: 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 5th: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 88x Steve Owens Montgomery 23.140 Trophy Dash: 24m Mike Cunz Cortland Fast...

Friday, Sept 1, 2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 1-Sep-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 22.840 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Heat 1: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 2: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston Feature: 1st: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 2nd: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 3rd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 4th: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston 5th: 54x Camille Barclay St. Charles Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 65 Andrew Olson Crystal...

Summer Sizzler 8-26-2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 26-Aug-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 17.862 Trophy Dash: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb Heat 1: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Heat 2: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kingston 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 4th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 5th: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb 6th: 26 Gary Glatzhofer Batavia 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 38 Greg...