Home Tags Results

Tag: Results

Summer Sizzler 8-26-2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 26-Aug-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 17.862 Trophy Dash: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb Heat 1: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Heat 2: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kingston 2nd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 4th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 5th: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb 6th: 26 Gary Glatzhofer Batavia 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 38 Greg...

Friday, August 25, 2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 25-Aug-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 23.580 Trophy Dash: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 1: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Feature: 1st: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 2nd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 3rd: 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 4th: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 5th: 98x Courtney Hopkins St. Charles Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 133 Jacob Colley Aurora 20.110 Trophy...

Saturday, Aug 19, 2017 Corn Classic PLUS Badger Midgets

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 19-Aug-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 18.129 Trophy Dash: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb Heat 1: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 87 Dave Engelkens DeKalb 3rd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 4th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 5th: 47 Jason Kruse LITH 6th: 26 Gary Glatzhofer Batavia 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 9th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles Hornets # Name Town Time Fast...

Friday Night Racing 8-18-17

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 18-Aug-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 23.960 Trophy Dash: DQ Heat 1: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 2: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine Feature: 1st: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 2nd: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 3rd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 4th: 7 Tasha Sims Kingston 5th: 21k Paige Ricker Kingston Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 133 Jacob Colley Aurora 22.700 Trophy Dash: 95 Joe Labombarbe Aurora Heat...

Saturday Night Races with Late Models and Demolition Derby, 8-12

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 12-Aug-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 16.823 Trophy Dash: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk Heat 1: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Heat 2: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland Feature: 1st: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 2nd: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 3rd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 4th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 5th: 87 Dave Engelkens 6th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 7th: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano 8th: 34 Ranzy...

Friday, August 11, 2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 11-Aug-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 57H Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 23.860 Trophy Dash: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Heat 1: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Heat 2: 14 Danielle Brancecum Garden Prairie Feature: 1st: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 2nd: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 3rd: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 4th: 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 5th: 21k Paige...

Kane County Championship Featuring Lucas Oil POWRI D2 Midgets

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 5-Aug-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 17.200 Trophy Dash: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 1: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Heat 2: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Feature: 1st: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 2nd: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 3rd: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 4th: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles 5th: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 6th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 7th: 99 Joe Dynek Genoa 8th: 36 Phil...

Friday Night Racing 8-4-2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 4-Aug-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 7 Tasha Sims Kingston 25.830 Trophy Dash: 57H Kayli Hubbs St. Charles Heat 1: 57H Kayli Hubbs St. Charles Feature: 1st: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 2nd: 7 Tasha Sims Kingston 3rd: 57H Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 4th: 14 Danielle Brancecum Garden Prairie 5th: 64 Ashlynn Handel Batavia Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 95 Joe Labombarbe Aurora 21.360 Trophy Dash: 24 Jeff...

Saturday Racing with Dirt Late Models and Demolition Derby, 7-29

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 29-Jul-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 16.815 Trophy Dash: 20JR Reno Markham Kirkland Heat 1: 27 Happy Hal Davis Sheridan Heat 2: 20JR Reno Markham Kirkland Feature: 1st: 20JR Reno Markham Kirkland 2nd: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 3rd: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 4th: 51 Rowdy Burns Somonauk 5th: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland 6th: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream 7th: 87 Dave Engelkens 8th: 23 Danny...

Friday Night Racing, 7-28-2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 28-Jul-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 24.100 Trophy Dash: 66XX Megan Decker Palatine Heat 1: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich Feature: 1st: 93 Becca Vadraska Hampshire 2nd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 3rd: 57H Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 4th: 66XX Megan Decker Palatine 5th: 63 Samantha Lederman Warrenville Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 95 Joe Labombarbe Aurora 20.210 Trophy Dash: 95 Joe...

DeKalb County Championship featuring Badger Midgets. 7-22-17

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 22-Jul-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 16.313 Trophy Dash: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 1: 27...

July 15th, Late Models and Mini Van Demolition

2017 Sycamore Speedway Saturday Results Date: 15-Jul-17 Super Late Models # Name Town Time Fast Time: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 15.890 Trophy Dash: 20JR Reno Markham Kingston Heat 1: 85...