Home Tags Results

Tag: Results

Friday Night 07-14-2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 14-Jul-17 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 66XX Megan Decker Palatine 22.590 Trophy Dash: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Heat 1: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire Feature: 1st: 93 Becca Vodraska Hampshire 2nd: 66XX Megan Decker Palatine 3rd: 45 Cara Osar So. Elgin 4th: 98X Courtney Hopkins St. Charles 5th: 57H Kayli Hubbs St. Charles Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 32 Andrew Bertalot Cortland 19.710 Trophy Dash: 24 Jeff Hooker Cortland Heat...

Friday Night Racing 7-7-17

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 7-Jul-17   Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 7 Tasha Sims Kingston 22.640 Trophy Dash: 7 Tasha Sims Kingston Heat 1: 57h Kayli Hubbs St. Charles Feature: 1st: 66xx Megan Decker Palatine 2nd: 10 Mickee Runge Lake Zurich 3rd: 7 Tasha Sims Kingston 4th: 45 Cara Osar Elgin 5th: 14 Danielle Brancecum Garden Prairie Compact # Name Town Time Fast Time: 133 Jacob Colley Aurora 19.730 Trophy Dash: 4 Josh Sipes DeKalb Heat...

Saturday, July 1st, 2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 7/1/2017 Super Late Model Street Stock # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kingston 15.672 Fast Time: O2 Matt McCain Aurora 17.831 Trophy Dash: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora Trophy Dash: 57 Joel Hernandez St. Charles Heat 1: 22 Jeremy Spoonmore Leland Heat 1: 117x Adrian Roscelli DeKalb Heat 2: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston Heat 2: 4 Zach...

Friday, June 30th, 2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 30-Jun-17   Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 18.890 Trophy Dash: 26X Dan Robbins Winfield 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 65 Andrew  Olson Crystal Lake 2nd: 91t Michael Terzo Lake Zurich 3rd: 74x Chris Ricker Kingston 4th: 55 5th: 12 Ken Johnson Itasca Feat A Winner: 55 Powder Puff # Name Town Time Fast Time: 57H Kayli Hubbs St. Charles 21.910 Trophy...

Joe and Nick Memorial Saturday June 10th

2017 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 6/10/2017 Super Late Model Street Stock # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 15.837 Fast Time: O2 Matt McCain Aurora 17.854 Trophy Dash: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston Trophy Dash: 4z Zach Zuberbier Kingston Heat 1: 23 Danny Deutsch Marseilles Heat 1: 71 Austin Runge Lake Zurich Heat 2: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston Heat 2: 54 Cory...

IMCA Mod $2000.00 to win. 5-27-2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 5/27/2017 Super Late Model Street Stock # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin 16.117 Fast Time: 33A Danny Allen DeKalb 18.254 Trophy Dash: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Trophy Dash: O2 Matt McCain Aurora Heat 1: 20Jr Reno Markham Kirkland Heat 1: 33 Jordan Jackowiak DeKalb Heat 2: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora Heat 2: O1 Joe Rassmussen Gilberts Main...

Pure Stock Invitational 6-3-2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 6/3/2017 Super Late Model Street Stock # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 51 Rowdy Burns Sandwich 18.014 Fast Time: 33A Danny Allen DeKalb 19.057 Trophy Dash: 20Jr Reno Markham Kingston Trophy Dash: 54 Cory McKay St. Charles Heat 1: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Heat 1: 79 Dave Richards Marengo Heat 2: 20jr Reno Markham Kingston Heat 2: 4z Zuby Kingston Main...

Friday Season Opener. 6-2-2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Friday Results Date: 2-Jun-17   Spectator # Name Town Time Fast Time: 98x Mark Gaul St. Charles 18.770 Trophy Dash: 65 Andrew Olson Crystal Lake 25 Lap Feature: 1st: 6 Matt Starai ArlingtonHeights 2nd: 53t Matt Schuch St. Charles 3rd: 91t Michael Terzo Lake Zurich 4th: 22c Chris Vanlue Lombard 5th: 55 15 Lap Feature: 153T Matt Schuch St. Charles Feat A...

Results from 5-13-17

2017 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 5/13/2017 Super Late Model Street Stock # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 20JR Reno Markham Kirkland 16.543 Fast Time: 33A Danny Allen DeKalb 18.383 Trophy Dash: 51 Rowdy Burns Somanauk Trophy Dash: 10S Brad Simpson DeKalb Heat 1: 36 Phil Grutsch Plano Heat 1: 72 Mitch Moag Oswego Heat 2: 7 Jeff Schulze Carol Stream Heat 2: 33A Danny...

Opening Night 5-06-2017

2017 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 5/6/2017 Super Late Model Street Stock # Name Town # Name Town Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland Fast Time: 52 Kyle Smith Cortland Trophy Dash: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora Trophy Dash: O2 Matt McCain Aurora Heat 1: 7 Jeff Shultz Carol Stream Heat 1: 70 DJ Markham Genoa Heat 2: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora Heat 2: 33A Danny...

Twin 25s for Late Model Division and Final Points Night

2016 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 9/24/2016 Super Late Model Late Model # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 17 Dale Markham Maple Park 17.429 Fast Time: O2 Matt McCain Aurora 18.793 Trophy Dash: O1 Joe Rassmussen Gilberts Trophy Dash: 70 DJ Markham Genoa Heat 1: 88 Fred Lee Sandwhich Heat 1: 22M Sean Mattingly Cortland Heat 2: 7 Jeff Schultz Heat 2: 30 Derek...

Twin 25’s Super Late Model; September 17th

2016 Sycamore Speedway Race Results Date: 9/17/2016 Super Late Model Late Model # Name Town Time # Name Town Time Fast Time: 15 Jay Brendle Kirkland 17.371 Fast Time: O2 Matt McCain Aurora 18.728 Trophy Dash: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora Trophy Dash: 70 DJ Markham Genoa Heat 1: 13 Jeff Kerley Elgin Heat 1: 33A Danny Allen DeKalb Heat 2: O2 Jim Klingel Aurora Heat 2: 2 Chad Puffer Sycamore Heat...